Save On Commission - Moranbah Real Estate - Dysart Real Estate - Redlynch Real Estate - Southport Real Estate
logo
Call us now on
0417 429 441

4/31 Tramway Street, Rosebery

Sold For $455,000 March 16, 2012
  • Property ID: 61133370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Property type: APARTMENT
  • Building size:
  • Garage: 1
  • Car Spaces: 1
  • Listing type: SOLD

Location Location Location !

ALL OFFERS MUST BE SUBMITTED BY 3PM 5/2/2012
Occupying a prime East facing position in one of Rosebery’s most convenient locations with everything at your door step!
Ideal first home or investment with shopping, transportation and most amenities just metres away.
Unlike most other apartments you can actually have friends or family visit without worrying about parking.
You will not find an apartment like this with a garage and car space plus lots of parking available on a wide quite residential street.

This bright and airy security apartment in a boutique building of only 6 apartments is located on popular middle floor unaffected by those hot or cold days.
Privacy is not an issue as lounge, main bedroom and balcony overlooks neighbouring properties.
Complimented with new carpet and freshly painted.

Features include:
- 2 large bedrooms with built-in robes
- Spacious lounge/dining
- Large eat-in kitchen
- Sparkling bathroom
- Laundry facilities
- Lock-up garage + car space
- Large balcony overlooking district views
- Well-maintained small block


The last apartment on this block sold within three days.
This apartment is set for very strong capital growth due it’s fantastic location.
Priced for a quick sale, be quick as it won’t last long!

Inspect by appointment or as advertised.


Open Inspection Times:
Saturday 4th Feb Time: 11am – 12
Sunday 5th Feb Time: 11am - 12

Walking
Kindergarten
0.32km
4.4 mins
Belfield on Botany (Restaurant)
0.49km
6.8 mins
Messina Ice Cream (Ice Cream)
0.65km
9 mins
Wheels and Cupcakes (Cafe)
0.74km
10.3 mins
Eat Me Espresso Bar (Cafe)
0.78km
10.8 mins
Da Mario (Restaurant)
0.8km
11.1 mins
Subway (Fast Food)
0.82km
11.4 mins
Rocks Brewing Co. (Bar)
0.9km
12.5 mins
Cafe Isar (Cafe)
0.91km
12.6 mins
Pharmacy Nutrition Warehouse (Pharmacy)
0.92km
12.8 mins
(Atm)
0.97km
13.5 mins
Australia Post (Post Office)
1km
13.9 mins
Loveat Cafe (Cafe)
1.02km
14.2 mins
Thrifty (Car Rental)
1.03km
14.3 mins
Thrifty (Car Rental)
1.05km
14.6 mins
Little Me Coffee (Cafe)
1.12km
15.6 mins
Crust (Fast Food)
1.14km
15.8 mins
Al Aseel (Restaurant)
1.15km
16 mins
Pholosophy (Cafe)
1.17km
16.3 mins
Gold (Car Wash)
1.18km
16.4 mins
The Purple Moose (Cafe)
1.25km
17.4 mins
Restaurant
1.34km
18.6 mins
Cafe
1.36km
18.9 mins
The Grounds of Alexandria (Cafe)
1.37km
19 mins
Rosebery Hotel (Pub)
1.4km
19.5 mins
Allpress Espresso (Cafe)
1.47km
20.4 mins
Cynthia's Café (Cafe)
1.64km
22.8 mins
Canal Cafe (Cafe)
1.87km
26 mins
Alexandria Fire Station (Fire Station)
1.94km
27 mins
Cafe Vité (Cafe)
1.97km
27.4 mins
Made in Italy (Restaurant)
2km
27.8 mins
Pino's (Restaurant)
2.01km
27.9 mins
Motorcycle Parking
2.02km
28.1 mins
The Copper Mill (Cafe)
2.03km
28.2 mins
RTA (Public Building)
2.04km
28.4 mins
Temple Juice Bar (Cafe)
2.05km
28.5 mins
Sydney Park Dental (Dentist)
2.06km
28.6 mins
Cafe Portman (Cafe)
2.07km
28.8 mins
Grandma's (Cafe)
2.09km
29.1 mins
FROEBEL Alexandria Early Learning Centre (Kindergarten)
2.1km
29.2 mins
Holy Shake (Restaurant)
2.11km
29.3 mins
La Cachette (Cafe)
2.12km
29.5 mins
D-Zire Dental (Dentist)
2.13km
29.6 mins
Green Square Medical Practice (Doctors)
2.16km
30 mins
Textbook (Cafe)
2.17km
30.2 mins
Bake Bar (Cafe)
2.19km
30.4 mins
Yiamas Greek Taverna (Restaurant)
2.21km
30.7 mins
Salmon & Bear (Restaurant)
2.22km
30.9 mins

Contact

Email To A Friend

We have some good news about our house. We have a contract and it went unconditional today. I would just like to thank you for all your help over the last few months. I will be recommending Save On Commission to as many people as I can.

- Brad & Sandy - Manoora

I currently have our house for sale with a local agent and I have expressed tonight via email my disappointment re their service. I am going with you guys now as your service is on time, every time, and I know this from your service with our rental properties that were advertised through you guys in the past that we had on your website.

- Simon and Kirsty - Benowa

It gives me great pleasure to inform you that we have NOW obtained an Unconditional Contract of SALE for our house. Thank you for your prompt service and advice.

- Kay and David - Rothwell